Special Olympics Wisconsin

Chad Hershner

Chad Hershner

President & CEO
Special Olympics Wisconsin
(608) 442-5680
Email

Kate Stolarzyk

Kate Stolarzyk

Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
(608) 442-5903
Email



Development & Special Events

Nicholas Reising

Nicholas Reising

Vice President of Development
(920) 659-5912
Email

Brytt Biesemeier

Brytt Biesemeier

Senior Director of Special Events
(920) 659-5918
Email

Joe Seubert

Joe Seubert

Director of Development (R2/3) & Corporate Partnerships
(715) 289-6642
Email

Danielle Taylor

Danielle Taylor

Director of Development (R4/5)
(920) 659-5924
Email

Christin Ferrall

Christin Ferrall

Director of Development (R6)
(608) 442-5681
Email

Meghan Newton

Meghan Newton

Major Gifts Officer
(262) 598-9507
Email

Ashley Hansen

Ashley Hansen

Special Events Manager
(715) 289-6643
Email

Jared Porter

Jared Porter

Special Events Manager
(262) 518-2315
Email

Lauren Sobolewski

Lauren Sobolewski

Special Events Manager
(608) 442-5905
Email



Health & Wellness

Brittany Hoegh

Brittany Hoegh

Senior Director of Health Programs
(608) 442-5683
Email

Melissa Schoenbrodt

Melissa Schoenbrodt

Director of Health Programs
(608) 442-5676
Email

Jeston Glish

Jeston Glish

Health Program Manager
(608) 442-5679
Email

Cassie Hopp

Cassie Hopp

Director of Inclusive Health
(608) 442-5660
Email

Kayla Kleinsteiber

Kayla Kleinsteiber

Inclusive Health Coordinator
(608) 442-5661
Email



Marketing & Communications

Addie Teeters

Addie Teeters

Vice President of Marketing & Communications
(920) 659-5923
Email

Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Senior Director of Marketing
(920) 659-5916
Email

Jay Messar

Jay Messar

Director of Communications
(608) 442-5675
Email



Operations

Robin Van Fleet-Bergan

Robin Van Fleet-Bergan

Chief Financial Officer
(608) 442-5684
Email

Jaime Jenks

Jaime Jenks

Office Assistant
(608) 442-5667
Email

Theresa Rossman

Theresa Rossman

Gift Records Manager
(608) 442-5664
Email

Kaylor Wiedenbeck

Kaylor Wiedenbeck

Accounting & Database Administrator
(608) 442-5665
Email



Sports & Programs

Jason Blank

Jason Blank

Vice President of Sports and Programs
(262) 518-2313
Email

Nicole Christensen

Nicole Christensen

Senior Director of Sports
(608) 442-5670
Email

Mark Wolfgram

Mark Wolfgram

Senior Director of Field Services
(920) 659-5922
Email

Danny Kuklinski

Danny Kuklinski

Director of Training & Games Logistics
(262) 518-9232
Email

Samantha Sotelo

Samantha Sotelo

Athlete Records Manager
(608) 442-5677
Email

Kaytlin Kassens

Kaytlin Kassens

Athletic Director (R2/3)
715-289-6644
Email

Megan Quandt

Megan Quandt

Athletic Director (R4/5)
(920) 659-5911
Email

Adam Loeber

Adam Loeber

Athletic Director (R6)
(608) 442-5668
Email

Brooke Trewyn

Brooke Trewyn

Athletic Director (R7)
(262) 518-2316
Email

Amber Weinfurter

Amber Weinfurter

Athletic Director (R8)
(262) 518-2314
Email



Unified Champion Schools

Grace VanBergen

Grace VanBergen

Director of Unified Programs
(608) 442-5682
Email

Leah Forsythe

Leah Forsythe

UCS Manager
(262) 518-2317
Email

Camryn Krebs

Camryn Krebs

Early Education UCS Manager
(608) 442-5663
Email



Unified Leadership

Jeanne Hrovat

Jeanne Hrovat

Vice President of Unified Leadership
(608) 442-5666
Email

Lexi Galarowicz

Lexi Galarowicz

Unified Leadership Specialist
(608) 442-5672
Email

Edward Kastern

Edward Kastern

Unified Leadership Specialist
(608) 442-5674
Email




Stay Connected!
Join our mailing list
Follow Us!