Countdown to Team Wisconsin send-off

days

hours

minutes

seconds

Athletics

Steve Meurett
Coach
Bonnie Kahn
Coach
Michaela Harrison
Coach
Sean Ashenhurst
Lora Behr
Jermaine Collins
Christian Emery
Jerry Halboth
Robert Kuske
Briana Larson
Chelsie Workman

Bocce

Deb Moore-Gruenloh
Coach
Lyndsay Dake
Coach
Kevin Szydel
Coach
Brooke Trewyn
Coach
Jennifer Fuerstenau
Malinda Fuerstenau
Unified Partner
Catherine Hanin
Heather Hansen
Jaime Jenks
Allen Lynard
Nadine McKee
Brian Schuster
Christian Sylvester
Del Yerges
Unified Partner
Eric Yerges
Garet Ziegler

Bowling

Mike Mentzel
Coach
Kacie Niemuth
Coach
Becky Rausch
Coach
Princess Brinkley
Coach
Jake Casper
Ken Casper
Unified Partner
Karen Grzegorski
Gwyneth Harrington
Carolyn Kiewit
Andrew Lynch
Unified Partner
PJ Lynch
Jean Remus
TJ Ryan
Gabriel Wells
Douglas Wipperfurth
Daniel Zalewski

Unified Flag Football

Kyle Kittel
Coach
Bailey Kenney
Coach
Adam Smith
Coach
Curt Evans
Coach
Odin Armstrong
Ellie Baumann
Nathaniel Beauvais
Andrew Blomfeldt
Tyler Degnitz
Brynn Hesselberg
Alison Mushett
Jake Vanderbloemen
Charles Venne
Tyler Wigington

Softball

Chad Oeftger
Coach
Dave Fulweber
Coach
Brad Nelson
Coach
Quentin Redd
Coach
Travis Stuckart
Coach
Jordan Anderson
Brent Colbert
Jason Engelhardt
Zachary Frierson
Michelle Jorgensen
David Keller
Lance King
Kyle Liegel
Michael Paulson
Joseph Riefke
Mariah Sample
Joseph Samuel
Nate Schmidt
Dustin Scott
Joleen Slawter

Swimming

Debbie Hoff
Coach
Bob Selingo
Coach
Nicole Christensen
Coach
Justin Esala
Megan Galarowicz
Michael Junck
Annie Mulligan
Ryan Moon
Katelynn Robinson
Sofia Walhovd
Steve Woodard

Youth Leadership Experience

Jenni Oeftger
Advisor
Alicia Langlois
Annabelle Hodges

Delegation Leadership

Jason Blank
Head of Delegation
Brittany Hoegh
Assistant Head of Delegation
Lindsay Meyer
Marketing
Grace VanBergen
Logistics

LETR Final Leg Runner

Chris Tarmann
UW-Oshkosh Police Department

Special Olympics USA Games Officials

Bob Pedersen – Athletics
Jodi Duffe – Basketball
Brent Geigel – Basketball
Pat Geigel – Basketball
Bill Gromacki – Basketball
Rick Schwarz – Basketball
Steve Visocky – Basketball
Linda Dahl – Basketball Officials Liaison
Mark Wolfgram – Assistant Technical Delegate
Pauline Ho – Bocce
Tom Schissler – Flag Football

Team Wisconsin is Proudly Supported by


Share

Proudly Supported By:

Kwik Trip Law Enforcement Torch Run